Date Time Art Form Programme Key Artists
14th July 2015 8:00 A.M. to 9.00 A.M. Adhyatmika Pravachanam Samskruthi Vibhavam Chegondi Veera Venkata Satyanarayana Murthy
3:00 P.M. to 4:00 P.M. Classical Dance Kuchipudi Aradhyula Tejaswi Prakhya
4:00 P.M. to 5:00 P.M. Folk Art – Martial & Mask Butta Bommalu, Karrasamu, Kathisamu & Puliveshalu P.V.V. Satyanarayana, Satya Rao & M. Hari Prasad
5:00 P.M. to 6:00 P.M. Modern Art Magic Show P. Keshava Rao
6:00 P.M. to 7:00 P.M. Modern Art Snake Dance A. Nadiya
7:00 P.M. to 9:00 P.M. Drama Aho Andhra Boja M. Rama Krishna
 –
15th July 2015 8:00 A.M. to 9:00 A.M. Adhyatmika Pravachanam Ramayanam – Manava Sambandhalu Ananta Lakshmi
4:00 P.M. to 5:00 P.M. Folk Art – Dance Kolatam B. Satyavathi
5:00 P.M. to 6:00 P.M. Folk Art – Harikatha Poetry Story Telling Ch. Krishna Murthy
6:00 P.M. to 7:00 P.M. Classical Dance Kuchipudi Jahnavi
7:00 P.M. to 9:00 P.M. Drama Satya Harischandra Y.Nancharaiah
 –
16th July 2015 8:00 A.M. to 9:00 A.M. Adhyatmika Pravachanam Eenaati Adarsham Ananta Lakshmi
4:00 P.M. to 5:00 P.M. Folk Art – Instrument Dappulu, Tasha & Urumulu C. Sai Chand, Verraiah & Ramanjaneyulu
5:00 P.M. to 6:00 P.M. Folk Art – Burrakatha Story Telling M. Jaya Raju
6:00 P.M. to 7:00 P.M. Classical Instrument Mridangam Sumathi Rama Mohan Rao
7:00 P.M. to 9:00 P.M. Drama Sri Krishna Rayabaram D. Shivaji Rao
 –
17th July 2015 8:00 A.M. to 9:00 A.M. Adhyatmika Pravachanam Puskarala Prasastyam Balaramachari
4:00 P.M. to 5:00 P.M. Folk Song Singing Shiva Kumar
5:00 P.M. to 6:00 P.M. Folk Art – Kanjeerakatha K. Appa Rao
6:00 P.M. to 7:00 P.M. Classical Vocal Carnatic Government Music & Dance School, Rajahmundry
7:00 P.M. to 9:00 P.M. Drama Sai Baba Mahatmyam D. Subrahmanyam
 –
18th July 2015 8:00 A.M. to 9:00 A.M. Adhyatmika Pravachanam Ramayanam (Ramo Vigraha Dharma Hari) C.Vijaya Raghavacharyulu
4:00 P.M. to 5:00 P.M. Folk Dance Dance Show Meena
5:00 P.M. to 6:00 P.M. Folk Art – Toorpu Bhagavatam Bontha Koti Sambamurthy
6:00 P.M. to 7:00 P.M. Classical Dance Bharatanatyam Geeta Ganeshan
7:00 P.M. to 9:00 P.M. Drama Bhakta Kannappa Jagannadha Rao
 –
19th July 2015 8:00 A.M. to 9:00 A.M. Adhyatmika Pravachanam Ramayanam (Seetha Rama Charitam Mahath) C.Vijaya Raghavacharyulu
4:00 P.M. to 5:00 P.M. Folk Art – Dance Bheri Nrityam, Keeluguralu & Maragallu V. Bhaskara Rama Chandra Murthy & B. Potalaiah
5:00 P.M. to 6:00 P.M. Folk Art – Yakshaganam K. Soma Shekhar
6:00 P.M. to 7:00 P.M. Classical Instrument Dolu & Nadaswaram Billakurthi Suryanarayana Murthy
7:00 P.M. to 9:00 P.M. Drama Ramanjeneya Yuddam Uppala Srinivasa Rao
 –
20th July 2015 8:00 A.M. to 9:00 A.M. Adhyatmika Pravachanam Ramayanamlo Swapna Sastram & Sakuni Sastram C.Vijaya Raghavacharyulu
4:00 P.M. to 5:00 P.M. Folk Art – Bhajans Chekka Bhajana P. Venkataiah
5:00 P.M. to 6:00 P.M. Folk Art – Puppetry Pupet Show S. Mohan Rao
6:00 P.M. to 7:00 P.M. Modern Art Clarinet Acchi Babu
7:00 P.M. to 9:00 P.M. Drama Mohini Bhasmasura K.V. Sheshaiah
 –
21st July 2015 8:00 A.M. to 9:00 A.M. Adhyatmika Pravachanam Ramayanam ( Vanara Jeevithaniki Sandesam) C.Vijaya Raghavacharyulu
4:00 P.M. to 5:00 P.M. Tribal Dance Dhimsa, Kommu Koya, Lambada & Savara Mohan Rao, P. Ramesh, Nagu Naik, Bisto & Srikakulam
5:00 P.M. to 6:00 P.M. Folk Art – Harikatha Poetry Story Telling N. Samba Shiva Rao
6:00 P.M. to 7:00 P.M. Classical Dance Kuchipudi Lalitha Sindhuri
7:00 P.M. to 9:00 P.M. Drama Veera Brahmendra Swamy Charitra V. Sankar Rao
 –
22nd July 2015 8:00 A.M. to 9:00 A.M. Adhyatmika Pravachanam Ramayanam ( Vande Valmiki Kokilam) C.Vijaya Raghavacharyulu
4:00 P.M. to 5:00 P.M. Folk Song Singing M. Padma
5:00 P.M. to 6:00 P.M. Folk Art – Burrakatha Story Telling V. Balaji
6:00 P.M. to 7:00 P.M. Classical Instrument Violin Leeladri
7:00 P.M. to 9:00 P.M. Drama Gowtami Godavari Mahatmyam B. Appa Rao
 –
23rd July 2015 8:00 A.M. to 9:00 A.M. Adhyatmika Pravachanam Ramayanam C.Vijaya Raghavacharyulu
4:00 P.M. to 5:00 P.M. Folk Art – Dance Pagati Veshalu & Devarapette Vibhudhi Raju
5:00 P.M. to 6:00 P.M. Folk Art – Tambura katha V. Sunkamma
6:00 P.M. to 7:00 P.M. Devotional Music Annamacharya Keertanalu B. Krishnanda swamy
7:00 P.M. to 9:00 P.M. Drama Jagath Jyothi P. Kondaiah
 –
24th July 2015 8:00 A.M. to 9:00 A.M. Adhyatmika Pravachanam Vedamulu- Dharmamulu Chirravuri Sri Rama Sarma
4:00 P.M. to 5:00 P.M. Classical Dance Kuchipudi G.L. Tejaswini
5:00 P.M. to 6:00 P.M. Folk Art – Veedhi Natakam Play T. Bala Krishna
6:00 P.M. to 7:00 P.M. Classical Dance Kuchipudi C. Surya Prasad
7:00 P.M. to 9:00 P.M. Drama Bhukailaas S. Jaganadha Rao
 –
25th July 2015 8:00 A.M. to 9:00 A.M. Adhyatmika Pravachanam Vedamulu- Science Chirravuri Sri Rama Sarma
4:00 P.M. to 5:00 P.M. Folk Dance Dance Show Ratnam
5:00 P.M. to 6:00 P.M. Devotional Music Chekka Bhajana C. Venkateswaralu
6:00 P.M. to 7:00 P.M. Classical Instrument Veena Ananta Rajyalakshmi
7:00 P.M. to 9:00 P.M. Drama Ardhanareeswaram Swarna Bharathi Natyamandali

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY